Continue to Basket

Multimode Fibre Transceiver 2x LC to SFP/SFP+ Module 1000Base-BX, 10km, 10 Gbps, 850nm Multi-Source Agreement, Bi-Directional, RX and TX Pair

Product Code: BFMOD-MM-10G

  • Dual LC connectors
  • SFP/SFP+ module support
  • 10Gbps data speed up to 300m
  • Ideal for switches, routers, media converters
  • Compact and versatile design
Multimode Fibre Transceiver 10Gbps 10km SFP+ Bi-Directional
Multimode Fibre Transceiver 10Gbps 10km SFP+ Bi-Directional
Multimode Fibre Transceiver 10Gbps 10km SFP+ Bi-Directional
£51.59 inc vat
Lifetime guarantee on internally installed products Includes technical support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa AMEX PayPal Discover Apple Pay Google Pay

Product Description

Multimode Fibre Transceiver 2x LC to SFP/SFP+ Module 1000Base-BX, 10km, 10 Gbps, 850nm Multi-Source Agreement, Bi-Directional, RX and TX Pair

Dual LC connectors

SFP/SFP+ module support

10Gbps data speed up to 300m

Ideal for switches, routers, media converters

Compact and versatile design

Product Description

Multimode Fibre Transceiver 2x LC to SFP/SFP+ Module 1000Base-BX, 10km, 10 Gbps, 850nm Multi-Source Agreement, Bi-Directional, RX and TX Pair

Dual LC connectors

SFP/SFP+ module support

10Gbps data speed up to 300m

Ideal for switches, routers, media converters

Compact and versatile design

Technical Specification

Weight

0.03Kg

Frequently Asked Questions

This module is ideally suited for high-speed data transmission applications that require long-distance connectivity without signal degradation. It's perfect for use in telecommunications, large-scale data centers, network backbones, and in any infrastructure that demands high reliability and performance, such as CCTV networks and broadband access networks.
Our Single Mode Fibre LC to SFP/SFP+ Module is designed for low maintenance. However, to ensure optimal performance, we recommend regular inspections of the fibre connectors for cleanliness. Dust or debris can affect signal quality, so using a proper fibre cleaning kit is advised. No specific calibration is required under normal operating conditions.
The module contributes to network security by facilitating encrypted data transmission over fibre, significantly reducing the risk of interception or tampering compared to copper cables. Additionally, its reliable connectivity and error correction capabilities enhance overall network integrity, ensuring that data packets are delivered accurately and securely.

Fred
19/04/2024

Great service and company to deal with

Robert
15/04/2024

I researched for many TV aerials and my friend who was ex aerial rigger recommended me Blake aerials as you can’t go wrong with them that was his words and it was true


13/04/2024

Ok until Blake sold me an item they didn't have in stock ...

Philip
05/04/2024

Very good service as a company, very let down by sending out parts poorly packaged, must cost a fortune sending replacements out..

Philip
05/04/2024

Seem fine

Google Company Reviews

Keith-keki Young
Keith-keki Young
19/05/2024

Blake UK Ltd I was pleasantly surprised by this Sheffield Company. They're easy to order from,in my case online and email and text communication as I lip read, the item was ready to collect as per the order agreed. Far better service than Amazon for the said item still on back order with Amozon with a delivery date as far away as November 2024. I think it's probably come full circle, and shopping experience might be coming back, and with a company like Blake UK...I'd happily recommend them over and over. Well done ?

Dennis “DIY DEN” Horseman
Dennis “DIY DEN” Horseman
14/05/2024

A REFRESHING CHANGE. Needed more info on an item. Fast response, friendly, informed, clear, offered alternative suggestion.... First experience with "Blake". Couldn't have asked for more. Thanks a lot Blake. I'm buying.

Nigel Henniker
Nigel Henniker
06/05/2024

Best price I could find online and the following service was exceptional. Great communication, fast delivery and was informed of the progress throughout. Highly recommended.

Jamie Donnelly
Jamie Donnelly
06/05/2024

Excellent quality and choice, and great prices. Will definitely use Blakes again.

Melanie Ball
Melanie Ball
02/05/2024

Great customer service! Professional and swift service.

£51.59 inc vat
Lifetime guarantee on internally installed products Includes technical support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa AMEX PayPal Discover Apple Pay Google Pay

Product Description

Multimode Fibre Transceiver 2x LC to SFP/SFP+ Module 1000Base-BX, 10km, 10 Gbps, 850nm Multi-Source Agreement, Bi-Directional, RX and TX Pair

Dual LC connectors

SFP/SFP+ module support

10Gbps data speed up to 300m

Ideal for switches, routers, media converters

Compact and versatile design