Continue to Basket

2-Way Fibre Pattress Box

Product Code: BFPAT-2

  • 2-Way Splice and Termination Box
  • Includes Splice Tray
  • Compact Design
£5.05 inc vat
Lifetime guarantee on internally installed products Includes technical support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa AMEX PayPal Discover Apple Pay Google Pay

Product Description

2-Way Fibre Optical Outlet Pattress Termination Box

The BFPAT-2 is a versatile single-mode (SM) fibre optical outlet pattress termination box designed for cable management and termination in fibre optic installations. With two protected optical output ports and a flip splice tray, this box offers convenient and efficient fibre optic connectivity, ensuring reliable performance.

Features:

  • Flip splice tray for easy access and organization of fibre splices.
  • Durable construction ensures long-lasting performance and protection for your fibre connections.
  • Includes fixings for hassle-free installation and secure mounting.

Applications:

  • Perfect for CATV distribution, DOSIS data transmission, and other fibre optic communication systems.
  • Ideal for SAT-IF and DTT distribution, providing reliable and efficient fibre optic connectivity.
  • Suitable for various other applications where fibre optic termination and cable management are required.

Technical Information:

Product Code BFPAT-2
Connector Types Optical Simplex SC or Duplex LC
Dimensions 86mm x 86mm x 25mm
Operating Temperature -25°C to 70°C


Product Description

2-Way Fibre Optical Outlet Pattress Termination Box

The BFPAT-2 is a versatile single-mode (SM) fibre optical outlet pattress termination box designed for cable management and termination in fibre optic installations. With two protected optical output ports and a flip splice tray, this box offers convenient and efficient fibre optic connectivity, ensuring reliable performance.

Features:

  • Flip splice tray for easy access and organization of fibre splices.
  • Durable construction ensures long-lasting performance and protection for your fibre connections.
  • Includes fixings for hassle-free installation and secure mounting.

Applications:

  • Perfect for CATV distribution, DOSIS data transmission, and other fibre optic communication systems.
  • Ideal for SAT-IF and DTT distribution, providing reliable and efficient fibre optic connectivity.
  • Suitable for various other applications where fibre optic termination and cable management are required.

Technical Information:

Product Code BFPAT-2
Connector Types Optical Simplex SC or Duplex LC
Dimensions 86mm x 86mm x 25mm
Operating Temperature -25°C to 70°C


Technical Specification

Fibre

Passive Optical Network (PON) Fibre

Width

86mm

Depth

86mm

Height

30mm

Weight

0.05Kg

Frequently Asked Questions

The flip splice tray in the BFPAT-2 is designed to facilitate easy access and organization of fibre splices, enhancing the efficiency of fibre management.
Yes, the BFPAT-2 is compatible with Optical Simplex SC or Duplex LC connectors, offering versatility in different fibre optic applications.

Sorry, there are no reviews for this product right now, please visit the feefo website to view more.

Google Company Reviews

John Tillson
26/02/2024

Everything as advertised, great delivery.

chris
16/02/2024

Really helpful online support, good advice and helped me find the best solution for my needs.

john wilding
13/02/2024

Wonderful service correctly advised what i required and also took the time to show how i connect the equipment with there own drawn diagram, definitely will be using again

nock martin
09/02/2024

Nick
08/02/2024

Great company to deal with. Ordered a 1 inch alu pole for my weather station and was delivery promptly. Highly recommended.

£5.05 inc vat
Lifetime guarantee on internally installed products Includes technical support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa AMEX PayPal Discover Apple Pay Google Pay

Product Description

2-Way Fibre Optical Outlet Pattress Termination Box

The BFPAT-2 is a versatile single-mode (SM) fibre optical outlet pattress termination box designed for cable management and termination in fibre optic installations. With two protected optical output ports and a flip splice tray, this box offers convenient and efficient fibre optic connectivity, ensuring reliable performance.

Features:

  • Flip splice tray for easy access and organization of fibre splices.
  • Durable construction ensures long-lasting performance and protection for your fibre connections.
  • Includes fixings for hassle-free installation and secure mounting.

Applications:

  • Perfect for CATV distribution, DOSIS data transmission, and other fibre optic communication systems.
  • Ideal for SAT-IF and DTT distribution, providing reliable and efficient fibre optic connectivity.
  • Suitable for various other applications where fibre optic termination and cable management are required.

Technical Information:

Product Code BFPAT-2
Connector Types Optical Simplex SC or Duplex LC
Dimensions 86mm x 86mm x 25mm
Operating Temperature -25°C to 70°C