0
Please wait

View Cart
PROFOL040M PROFOL040M
PROFOL040M PROFOL040M

4m Single Mode Fibre Optical Cable, SC-SC Male to Male Plug

£6.32 inc vat

Part Reference: PROFOL040M

Share

Tags

Brand

Blake UK

4m Single Mode Fibre Optical Cable, SC-SC Male to Male Plug

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish Simplex Single-Mode 9/125um data Patch Cord. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable for data networking, telecommunication networking and testing equipment.

The 9/125um single mode fibre optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Applications:

  • CATV / Metro.
  • Active device termination.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Local Area Networks (LANs).
  • Data processing networks.
  • Test equipment.
  • Premise installations.
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs).
  • Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application.

Cable Length

4m

Subscribe to our newsletter:

Find out the latest news from Blake UK, PROception, CappSure & PROception Wi-Fi!
We store your details safely in accordance with GDPR.