• New

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC Data Patch Cord

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish Simplex Single-Mode 9/125um data Patch Cord. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable for data networking, telecommunication networking and testing equipment.

£5.14
Tax included
Length
Quantity
In Stock

  • Secure Server and Payment Providers Secure Server and Payment Providers
  • Fast Delivery Options Fast Delivery Options
  • Buy with Confidence with our Returns policy Buy with Confidence with our Returns policy

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC Data Patch Cord

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish Simplex Single-Mode 9/125um data Patch Cord. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable for data networking, telecommunication networking and testing equipment.

The 9/125μm single mode fibre optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Applications:

CATV / Metro.

Active device termination.

Telecommunication networks.

Local Area Networks (LANs).

Data processing networks.

Test equipment.

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs).

Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application.

PROFOL010M

8 other products in the same category: