Free Delivery

Free delivery

on orders over £50
Lifetime Guarantee

Lifetime guarantee

on internally installed products
Free Support

Free customer support

online and via phone
Free Delivery

Free delivery

on orders over £50
Lifetime Guarantee

Lifetime guarantee

on internally installed products
Free Support

Free customer support

online and via phone

View Cart

4m Single Mode Fibre Optical Cable, SC-SC Male to Male Plug

Product Code: PROFOL040M

£6.32 inc vat
In Stock Lifetime Warranty on internally installed products Includes Support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa American Express PayPal Discover

Product Description

4m Single Mode Fibre Optical Cable, SC-SC Male to Male Plug

Fibre Optic SC-SC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish Simplex Single-Mode 9/125um data Patch Cord. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable for data networking, telecommunication networking and testing equipment.

The 9/125um single mode fibre optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Applications:

  • CATV / Metro.
  • Active device termination.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Local Area Networks (LANs).
  • Data processing networks.
  • Test equipment.
  • Premise installations.
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs).
  • Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application.

Technical Specification

Cable Length

4m

£6.32 inc vat
In Stock Lifetime Warranty on internally installed products Includes Support

Payment methods accepted

Mastercard Visa American Express PayPal Discover